file Report and TWD Belorussian Qualifier 2011: "Minsk Open" May 22nd 2011

24 May 2011 07:05 - 24 May 2011 07:09 #4646 by aXeLl
Belorussian Qualifier "Minsk Open" -- Minsk, Belorussia -- May 22nd, 2011

1) Vadim Grigorev - Hazimel breed&bleed
2) Kirill Jag - Kiasyd G4/5 powerbleed
3) Dmitriy Belastotski - Tre/!Tre G3/4 intercept
4) Maria Semenova - "Power of women" Ventrue lawfirm
5) Anton Dudko - "Old School Ayo with Secrets" vote&bleed
6) Mikhail Ban - Al-Muntaquim Multi-rush
7) Alex Minov - AAA TGB
8) Sergey Simonov - Imbued
9) Prischepa Konstantin - Daughters of Cacophony G2/3 Choir
10) Ilya Kabanov - Nephandus (Mage) Leech
11) Alexander Loginov - Ahrimanes G2/3 bleed&block
12) Aliaksandar Rymasheusky - Tre G4/5
13) Ivan Chebunin - !Tor G2/3 breed&boon
14) Dmitriy Konstantinov - !Ventrue Grinders
15) Andrew Kashpar - Maris Streck w/warghoul
16) Alexander Kitanin - Tre G4/5 toolbox

Round 1
Table 1
Vadim Grigorev 1Vp
Kirill Jag
Dmitriy Belastotski 2Vp+ GW
Maria Semenova 1Vp
Anton Dudko 1Vp

Table 2
Mikhail Ban
Alex Minov 1 Vp
Sergey Simonov
Prischepa Konstantin 4Vp+ GW
Ilya Kabanov

Table 3
Alexander Loginov 3Vp+ GW
Aliaksandar Rymasheusky
Ivan Chebunin 1Vp
Dmitriy Konstantinov 1Vp
Andrew Kashpar

Round 2
Table 1
Sergey Simonov 0,5Vp
Vadim Grigorev 1,5Vp
Dmitriy Konstantinov
Alexander Loginov 0,5Vp

Table 2
Aliaksandar Rymasheusky
Anton Dudko 1Vp
Kirill Jag
Andrew Kashpar 3Vp+ GW

Table 3
Alexander Kitanin 2Vp+ GW
Prischepa Konstantin 1Vp
Mikhail Ban 1Vp
Dmitriy Belastotski

Table 4
Maria Semenova 1Vp
Ivan Chebunin
Ilya Kabanov
Alex Minov 3Vp+ GW

Round 3
Table 1
Andrew Kashpar 3Vp+ GW
Alex Minov
Vadim Grigorev 1Vp
Prischepa Konstantin

Table 2
Ilya Kabanov
Alexander Kitanin
Sergey Simonov
Kirill Jag 4Vp+GW

Table 3
Dmitriy Belastotski
Alexander Loginov 3Vp+ GW
Ivan Chebunin 1Vp
Anton Dudko

Table 4
Mikhail Ban
Maria Semenova 4Vp+ GW
Aliaksandar Rymasheusky
Dmitriy Konstantinov

Before Final:
1) Alexander Loginov 2GW 6,5Vp
2) Andrew Kashpar 2GW 6Vp
3) Maria Semenova 1GW 6Vp
4) Prischepa Konstantin 1GW 5Vp
5) Alex Minov 1GW 4Vp

6) Kirill Jag 1GW 4Vp
7) Dmitriy Belastotski 1GW 2Vp 90Tp
8) Alexander Kitanin 1GW 2Vp 88Tp
9) Vadim Grigorev 3,5Vp
10) Ivan Chebunin 2Vp 108Tp
11) Anton Dudko 2Vp 102Tp
12) Mikhail Ban 1Vp 88Tp
13) Dmitriy Konstantinov 1Vp 82Tp
14) Sergey Simonov 0,5Vp
15) Ilya Kabanov 70Tp
16) Aliaksandar Rymasheusky 64Tp

Final:
Alexander Loginov 3Vp GW
Prischepa Konstantin 1Vp
Alex Minov
Andrew Kashpar 1Vp
Maria Semenova

Final standings:
1) Alexander Loginov 3GW 9,5Vp
2) Andrew Kashpar 2GW 7Vp
2) Maria Semenova 1GW 6Vp
2) Prischepa Konstantin 1GW 6Vp

2) Alex Minov 1GW 4Vp
6) Kirill Jag 1GW 4Vp
7) Dmitriy Belastotski 1GW 2Vp 90Tp
8) Alexander Kitanin 1GW 2Vp 88Tp
9) Vadim Grigorev 3,5Vp
10) Ivan Chebunin 2Vp 108Tp
11) Anton Dudko 2Vp 102Tp
12) Mikhail Ban 1Vp 88Tp
13) Dmitriy Konstantinov 1Vp 82Tp
14) Sergey Simonov 0,5Vp
15) Ilya Kabanov 70Tp
16) Aliaksandar Rymasheusky 64Tp
Last edit: 24 May 2011 07:09 by aXeLl.
The following user(s) said Thank You: extrala

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
24 May 2011 07:14 - 24 May 2011 12:56 #4647 by aXeLl
Deck Name: Cats That Walked By Themself
Created By: Alexander Loginov
Description:

Crypt: (12 cards, Min: 4, Max: 32, Avg: 4,83)
1 Delilah Easton pre 2 Toreador
4 Anarch Convert 1 Caitiff
4 Howler obf ANI PRE SPI8 Ahrimanes
2 Siamese ani pro PRE SPI7 Ahrimanes
1 Cynthia Ingold ani for pre SPI6 Ahrimanes

Library: (90 cards)
Master (21 cards)
1 Antediluvian Awakening
1 Hospital Food
1 Club Illusion
1 Dreams of the Sphinx
1 Dark Influences
1 Anarch Free Press, The
1 Metro Underground
1 Pentex Subversion
2 Smiling Jack, The Anarch
1 Anarch Revolt
1 Anarch Railroad
1 Blessing of the Beast
1 Seattle Committee
1 Twilight Camp
1 Fame
1 Rumor Mill, Tabloid Newspaper, The
4 Vessel

Action (6 cards)
1 Army of Rats
1 Aranthebes, The Immortal
1 Public Trust
1 Legal Manipulations
2 Deep Song

Action Modifier (5 cards)
3 Aire of Elation
2 Mole's Tunneling

Reaction (23 cards)
1 Sense the Savage Way
1 Delaying Tactics
1 Power of All
2 On the Qui Vive
4 Falcon`s Eye
10 Speak with Spirits
2 Cats` Guidance
2 Ears of the Hare

Combat (22 cards)
1 Target Vitals
4 Taste of Vitae
2 Canine Horde
3 Pack Alpha
2 Hell-for-Leather
1 Chameleon`s Colors
3 Glancing Blow
5 Carrion Crows
1 Leapfrog

Ally (2 cards)
1 High Top
1 Ohoyo Hopoksia (Bastet)

Retainer (6 cards)
1 Crypt's Sons
3 Raven Spy
2 Owl Companion

Combo (5 cards)
5 Swiftness of the Stag
Last edit: 24 May 2011 12:56 by aXeLl.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
24 May 2011 09:02 #4648 by Exposer
Thanks to our friends from Russia Sergey Simonov and Prischepa Konstantin for participating in our Event.
Thanks to other players also. I could enjoy really interesting confrontation with some new exotic and powerfull decks.
I absorbed some creative energy and enthusiasm to reveal new ideas.

Спасибо всем.

NC Belarus

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
Moderators: AnkhaKraus
Time to create page: 0.115 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum