times TWD - Finnish 2015 Nationals

25 Aug 2015 18:23 - 07 Oct 2015 10:28 #72738 by a-e
Finnish 2015 Nationals
National Championship Tournament
Sat 15.08.2015
3 rounds + finals
26 players
Winner: Tuomas Nyberg
www.vekn.net/event-calendar/event/8176

Last years champion Mika Uusi-Kilponen had to leave after second round.
Karri won coin toss against Noora for fifth place on final table.

Hopefully Tuomas will post his winning deck list soon.

Final Rank Name Prelim GWs Prelim VPs Final VPs TPs
1 Nyberg Tuomas 1 5,5 2 168
2 Lasse Poyry 1 5 1 138
2 Mikko Hyvärinen 2 7 0 138
2 Karri Malm 1 4 2 132
2 Otso Saariluoma 2 9 0 174
6 Noora Hirvonen 1 4 132
7 Janne Lönnqvist 1 3,5 114
8 Akseli Jalava 1 3 96
9 Pasi Karjalainen 0 4 132
10 Tommi Hakomaa 0 3,5 120
11 Ben Peal 0 3 120
12 Matti Palomäki 0 2,5 114
13 Teemu Pulkkinen 0 2 120
14 Dagur Ingi Olafsson 0 2 102
15 Jari Vulli 0 2 90
16 Mika Toivonoja 0 2 84
17 Marko Lindroos 0 1,5 102
18 Matias Frosterus 0 1,5 96
18 Petri Wessman 0 1,5 96
18 Niina Lindroos 0 1,5 96
21 Ville Kaijasaari 0 1 78
22 Jukka Pasanen 0 1 72
23 Marko Saari 0 0,5 72
23 Juho Vuorikoski 0 0,5 72
25 Mika Uusi-Kilponen 0 0,5 54
26 Mikko Moisander 0 0 60

Marko, Prince of Helsinki
Last edit: 07 Oct 2015 10:28 by Ankha.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Lönkka, Ankha

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
27 Aug 2015 05:06 #72781 by NYB
Crypt [12 vampires] Capacity min: 10 max: 11 average: 10.6667

4x Mistress Fanchon 11 AUS CEL DOM OBF THA VIC inner circle Tremere:4
4x Sha-Ennu 11 ANI AUS CHI VIC obf tha regent Tzimisce:4
4x Unmada 10 AUS DEM OBF VIC cel for justicar Malkavian:5


Library [84 cards]

Action [4]
1x Abactor
3x Nightmare Curse

Action Modifier [8]
2x Changeling
2x Faceless Night
2x Into Thin Air
2x Spying Mission

Action Modifier/Combat [4]
2x Plasmic Form
2x Swallowed by the Night

Combat [17]
3x Amaranth
3x Breath of the Dragon
7x Chiropteran Marauder
2x Glancing Blow
2x Meld with the Land

Equipment [1]
1x Bowl of Convergence

Event [1]
1x Urban Jungle

Master [21]
1x Direct Intervention
1x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Information Highway
1x Perfectionist
2x Rötschreck
1x Sudden Reversal
6x Villein
7x Zillah's Valley

Political Action [8]
1x Anarchist Uprising
1x Ancient Influence
2x Banishment
2x Kine Resources Contested
1x Political Stranglehold
1x Reins of Power

Reaction [20]
2x Army of Apparitions
1x Enhanced Senses
5x Eyes of Argus
1x My Enemy's Enemy
5x On the Qui Vive
6x Telepathic Misdirection
The following user(s) said Thank You: Lönkka, extrala, a-e

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
06 Sep 2015 10:13 #72955 by extrala
My usual question: Can you tell me please what deck types the other four finalists played?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
06 Sep 2015 11:18 #72956 by a-e
If I remember correctly other decks were something like this:

Lasse: War Ghouls
Mikko: Leandro & Arika
Karri: Vlad Tepes toolbox
Otso: Ventrue law firm

Marko, Prince of Helsinki
The following user(s) said Thank You: extrala

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
06 Sep 2015 16:17 #72958 by Count Ambrosio
Thought I'd post my Vlad Tepes list that won 2 VPs in the finals. Vlad's an incredibly versatile vampire. Second Tradition and Under Siege together let you keep on blocking stuff. Chameleon is great even if you only steal a 3-cap. Well-Marked could be a useful addition.


Crypt (12 cards; Capacity min=3 max=10 avg=7.85)
=============================================
1x Ana Rita Montaña 5 aus dom obf VIC Tzimisce:3
1x Ehrich Weiss 3 dom tha Tremere:3
3x Malgorzata 9 pre AUS DOM THA VIC !Tremere:4
2x Nickolai, The Survivor 6 aus dom pot pre tha vic !Tremere:4
1x Rose, The 5 aus PRE VIC Tzimisce:3
5x Vlad Tepes 10 aus ANI DOM PRO THA VIC Tzimisce:3

Library (89 cards)
==================
Master (19)
2x Dreams of the Sphinx
1x Giant's Blood
1x Golconda: Inner Peace
2x Information Highway
5x Minion Tap
1x Pentex(TM) Subversion
2x Perfectionist
1x Rack, The
1x Smiling Jack, The Anarch
3x Vessel

Action (18)
2x Abbot
1x Biothaumaturgic Experiment
2x Chameleon
1x Far Mastery
7x Govern the Unaligned
2x Rutor's Hand
3x Under Siege

Equipment (3)
1x Bowl of Convergence
1x IR Goggles
1x Living Manse

Retainer (1)
1x Revenant

Action Modifier (15)
5x Changeling
5x Mirror Walk
1x Perfect Clarity
4x Seduction

Reaction (22)
4x Deflection
4x Obedience
4x On the Qui Vive
3x Redirection
7x Second Tradition: Domain

Combat (9)
1x Breath of the Dragon
4x Chiropteran Marauder
4x Meld with the Land

Combo (2)
2x Plasmic Form
The following user(s) said Thank You: extrala

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
Moderators: AnkhaKraus
Time to create page: 0.057 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum