question-circle Comprehensive EC 2016 Results & Call for Information

18 Nov 2016 12:16 - 08 Sep 2022 13:20 #79062 by extrala
Even though I wasn't at the EC 2016 in person, I would like to collect some information on the winner's and the other finalists' decks. The full standings of each tournament can be found on the EC 2016 website as well.

Last Chance Qualifier:
1. Janne Lönnqvist (FIN) -- 3 GW 8.5 VP -- 2.5 VP -- !Toreador Boon w/o disciplines
2. Florian Prosper (FRA) -- 3 GW 12 VP -- 1.5 VP --
2. Otto Kukkasniemi (FIN) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Christophe Bolo (FRA) -- 2 GW 9 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Franz Adametz (AUT) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 0 VP --

Legendary Vampire:
1. Danilo Torrisi (ITA) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- 3 VP --
2. Enrico de Stefano (ITA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 1 VP --
2. Jonas Ståhle (SWE) -- 1 GW 7 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Kim Nilsson (SWE) -- 3 GW 10 VP -- 1 VP --
2. Martin Schumacher (GER) -- 1 GW 6.5 VP -- 0 VP --

EC 2016 Day 1:
1. Yoann Guyader (FRA) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 1.5 VP --
2. Laurent Ribeyre (FRA) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 0.5 VP --
2. Nicola Lonardi (ITA) -- 2 GW 6.5 VP -- 0.5 VP --
2. Jan Erik Soderman (SWE) -- 2 GW 8 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Marius Iscru (FRA) -- 2 GW 6.5 VP -- 0.5 VP --

EC 2016 Day 1:
1. Pau Vilar (ESP) -- 2 GW 6.5 VP -- 5 VP --
2. Jorge Delgado (ESP) -- 1 GW 7.5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Rolf Engelen (NED) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Sonam Adinolf (USA) -- 2 GW 5.5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Randal Rudstam (SWE) -- 1 GW 6.5 VP -- 0 VP --

First Chance Qualifier:
1. Maxime Socroun (FRA) -- 2 GW 5.5 VP -- 4 VP --
2. Franz Adametz (AUT) -- 2 GW 7.5 VP -- 1 VP --
2. Jeroen van Oort (NED) -- 2 GW 8.5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Tommi Hakomaa (FIN) -- 2 GW 8.5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Martin Weinmayer (AUT) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- 0 VP --

And of course congratulations to Janne, Danilo, Yoann, Maxime and Pau for winning their respective tournaments as well as the other finalists.
Last edit: 08 Sep 2022 13:20 by Ankha.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Lönkka, D-dennis, ilmale

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
18 Nov 2016 13:02 #79064 by cordovader
Legendary:

-Errico - DOM OBF stealth/bleed
-Jonas - Ravnos midcap stealth/bleed with illusory Rowan Rings
-Martin - Saulot & Baba Yaga & Dracon wall (yes, a wall with 3 11-caps)
-Kim - Anarch weenie ANI cept/fight feat. Nosferatu Bestial and "the new anarch card that gives superior animalism"

LCQ:

-Florian - Legacy of Pander
-Cristophe - Lasombra Nocturn stealth/bleed

Day 1:

-Nicola - Giovanni Shambling Hordes
-Marius - Carna wall
-Yohann - Ahrimane wall
-Jan - Kiasyd stealth/bleed
-Laurent - The Black Plague

FCQ:

-Maxime - Unmada/Lutz/Undele/Dmitra turbozillahs
-Martin - Stanislava vote/bleed

Day 2:

-Pau - Malgorzata/Fanchon/Sha-Ennu/Lord Tremere toolbox
-Sonam - Blanche Hill Spirit Marionette with Flash Grenade + Penitent Resilience
-Rolf - Weenie DOM with Vampiric Disease and Fake Outs
-Randall - big-cap FoS stealth/bleed
-Jorge - Malkavian Royalty gp. 3-4
The following user(s) said Thank You: extrala, ilmale

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
18 Nov 2016 13:14 #79065 by Ankha

Even though I wasn't at the EC 2016 in person, I would like to collect some information on the winner's and the other finalists' decks. The full standings of each tournament can be found on the EC 2016 website as well.

Last Chance Qualifier:
1. Janne Lönnqvist (FIN) -- 3 GW 8.5 VP -- 2.5 VP -- !Toreador Boon w/o disciplines Palla Grande
2. Florian Prosper (FRA) -- 3 GW 12 VP -- 1.5 VP -- Legacy of Pander
2. Otto Kukkasniemi (FIN) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 0 VP -- Mid cap dementation
2. Christophe Bolo (FRA) -- 2 GW 9 VP -- 0 VP -- Nocturn SB
2. Franz Adametz (AUT) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 0 VP -- Anson gun

Legendary Vampire:
1. Danilo Torrisi (ITA) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- 3 VP -- Malkavian vote with Maris Streck
2. Enrico de Stefano (ITA) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 1 VP --
2. Jonas Ståhle (SWE) -- 1 GW 7 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Kim Nilsson (SWE) -- 3 GW 10 VP -- 1 VP --
2. Martin Schumacher (GER) -- 1 GW 6.5 VP -- 0 VP --

EC 2016 Day 1:
1. Yoann Guyader (FRA) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 1.5 VP -- Ahrimane
2. Laurent Ribeyre (FRA) -- 2 GW 7 VP -- 0.5 VP --
2. Nicola Lonardi (ITA) -- 2 GW 6.5 VP -- 0.5 VP --
2. Jan Erik Soderman (SWE) -- 2 GW 8 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Marius Iscru (FRA) -- 2 GW 6.5 VP -- 0.5 VP -- Carna wall with Blood Fury

EC 2016 Day 2:
1. Pau Vilar (ESP) -- 2 GW 6.5 VP -- 5 VP -- Malgorzata / Fanchon / Sha Ennu
2. Jorge Delgado (ESP) -- 1 GW 7.5 VP -- 0 VP -- Maris / Lutz vote
2. Rolf Engelen (NED) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 0 VP -- Weenie dominate
2. Sonam Adinolf (USA) -- 2 GW 5.5 VP -- 0 VP -- Blanche Hill spirit marionette with Vignes
2. Randal Rudstam (SWE) -- 1 GW 6.5 VP -- 0 VP -- Nakhthorheb / Shemti / Porphyrion / Pentweret SB with Enticement

First Chance Qualifier:
1. Maxime Socroun (FRA) -- 2 GW 5.5 VP -- 4 VP --
2. Franz Adametz (AUT) -- 2 GW 7.5 VP -- 1 VP --
2. Jeroen van Oort (NED) -- 2 GW 8.5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Tommi Hakomaa (FIN) -- 2 GW 8.5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Martin Weinmayer (AUT) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- 0 VP --

And of course congratulations to Janne, Danilo, Yoann, Maxime and Pau for winning their respective tournaments as well as the other finalists.


Prince of Paris, France
Ratings Coordinator, Rules Director
The following user(s) said Thank You: extrala

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
18 Nov 2016 21:32 - 18 Nov 2016 21:32 #79080 by Lönkka

LCQ:
-Florian - Legacy of Pander
-Cristophe - Lasombra Nocturn stealth/bleed

-Otto -Dementation S/B

Finnish :POT: Politics!
Last edit: 18 Nov 2016 21:32 by Lönkka.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Lönkka
  • Lönkka's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Antediluvian
  • Antediluvian
  • War=peace, freedom=slavery, ignorance=strength
More
18 Nov 2016 21:44 - 18 Nov 2016 21:44 #79083 by Lönkka

EC 2016 Day 1:
1. Pau Vilar (ESP) -- 2 GW 6.5 VP -- 5 VP --
2. Jorge Delgado (ESP) -- 1 GW 7.5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Rolf Engelen (NED) -- 1 GW 5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Sonam Adinolf (USA) -- 2 GW 5.5 VP -- 0 VP --
2. Randal Rudstam (SWE) -- 1 GW 6.5 VP -- 0 VP --

This probably should be "EC 2016 Day 2"...

Finnish :POT: Politics!
Last edit: 18 Nov 2016 21:44 by Lönkka.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Lönkka
  • Lönkka's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Antediluvian
  • Antediluvian
  • War=peace, freedom=slavery, ignorance=strength
More
19 Nov 2016 13:09 #79094 by Ezra

First Chance Qualifier:
1. Maxime Socroun (FRA) -- 2 GW 5.5 VP -- 4 VP -- Unmada Lutz Undele Dmitra
2. Franz Adametz (AUT) -- 2 GW 7.5 VP -- 1 VP -- Anneke Cel Gun
2. Jeroen van Oort (NED) -- 2 GW 8.5 VP -- 0 VP -- Guillaume Giovanni
2. Tommi Hakomaa (FIN) -- 2 GW 8.5 VP -- 0 VP -- Weenie Ani
2. Martin Weinmayer (AUT) -- 2 GW 6 VP -- 0 VP -- Stanislava


Maxime Socroun, 3200321

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
Moderators: AnkhaKraus
Time to create page: 0.119 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum